* = Top 3 Lunker Pool Angler​

Bass (Smallmouth/Largemouth):  (Min. Weight = 3.00 lbs)                            __________
                       Name/Date:                        Weigh-In:                    Species:           Weight:                Lure/Bait:                        
1. ($50)
2. ($30)
3. ($25)
4.
5.
6.
(Frabill Weigh Bag)
7.
8.
9.
10.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
19.
20.
21.
(Frabill Weigh Bag)
22.
23.
24.
25.


Salmon:    (Min. Weight = 20.00 lbs)                                                               ______________
                Name/Date:                                Weigh-In:            Weight:             Lure/Bait:                        
1. ($50)
2. ($30)
3. ($25)
4.
5.
6.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
7.
8.
9.
10.
($100 Atommik Package)
11.
12.
(Frabill Power Catch Net)
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
22.
23.
24.
25.


Lake Trout:   (Min. Weight = 8.00 lbs)      ___                                                        ____________
                Name/Date:                            Weigh-In:             Weight:       Lure/Bait:                        
1. ($50)
2. ($30)
3. ($25)
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
17.
18.
19.
20.
($100 Atommik Package)
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.



Walleye:       (Min. Weight = 4.00 lbs)                                                                    _____________
                        Name/Date:                                     Weigh-In:                           Weight:                     Lure/Bait:                           
1. ($50)
2. ($30)
3. ($25)
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
(Frabill Conservation Series Net)
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
25.


Catfish:    (Min. Weight = 8.00 lbs)                                                                       ____________
                        Name/Date:                    Weigh-In:                            Weight:                         Lure/Bait:                        
1. ($50)
2. ($30)
3. ($25)
4.
5.
6.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
(Plano 1-Tray Tackle Box w/ Gear)
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)


Crappie:    (Min. Weight = 1.00 lbs)                                                                       ____________
                   Name/Date:                                    Weigh-In:                       Weight:              Lure/Bait:                                
1. ($50)
2. ($30)
3. ($25)
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
(Plano Med Soft Tackle Box w/ Gear)
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
17.
18.
19.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
20.
21.
22.
(Frabill Dual Aerator)
23.
24.
25.

Rock Bass: (Min. Weight = Any Size) _______________________________________
                              Name/Date:                       Weigh-In:                   Weight:               Lure/Bait:               
1. ($50)
2. ($30)
3. ($25)
4.
5.
6.
7.
(Plano Small Soft Tackle Box w/ Gear)
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
16.
17.
18.
(Plano 1-Tray Tackle Box w/ Gear)
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
24.
25.


Yellow Perch:  (Min. Weight = 1.00 lbs)                                                             ____________
           Name/Date:                           Weigh-In:           Weight:              Lure/Bait:                        
1. ($50)
2. ($30)
3. ($25)
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
(Frabill Dual Aerator)
14.
15.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
(Frabill Crawler Cabin)
25.


Panfish (Sunfish, Bluegill):   (Min. Weight = 0.50 lbs)                                         _________
                       Name/Date:                 Weigh-In:                        Species:                        Weight:                 Lure/Bait:            
1. ($50)
2. ($30)
3. ($25)
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
(Plano Med Soft Tackle Box w/ Gear)
9.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
(Frabill Crawler Cabin)
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
(Fillet Away Fish Mat)

Overall Largest Fish Awards:

Northern Pike ($200): (Minimum Size = 8 lbs) _______________________________
                              Name/Date:               Weigh-In:               Weight:               Lure/Bait:               
1 .

Carp ($200): (Minimum Size = 15 lbs) _____________________________________
                             Name/Date:               Weigh-In:               Weight:               Lure/Bait:               
1 .

White Perch/Silver Bass ($200): (No Minimum Size) __________________________
                            Name/Date:               Weigh-In:               Weight:               Lure/Bait:               
1. 

Brown Trout ($200): (Minimum Size = 5 lbs) ________________________________
                           Name/Date:               Weigh-In:               Weight:               Lure/Bait:               
1. 

Largest Fish Caught by a Female Angler (Okuma Trolling Combo): _________________
                      Name/Date:            Weigh-In:              Species:            Weight:              Lure/Bait:              
1.

Largest Fish Caught by a Youth Angler (Free Fish Mount): _______________________
                       Name/Date:               Weigh-In:               Species:               Weight:               Lure/Bait:               
1.

Updated on: 9/23/18 @ 11:59 pm

Currently paying TOP 3
Grand Prize = $500
​(Random drawing from all 1st Place anglers)
Random Placement prizes are listed for the placement and species for which they will 
be awarded.
Prizes can be picked up at the awards ceremony on Sept. 22 or else will be delivered to the weigh-in of the winner's choice in November.
.




​                Darren Longway* / 7-4-18     Sportsman's Choice              LMB                    6.89                            NA
                Cameron Hasner* / 8-16-18        Chaumont HW                 SMB                    6.09                           NA
                Mitch Butler* / 8-19-18                   Bartel's B&T                   LMB                    5.34                        Slug O
     Kathy Muir / 7-4-18                                 Creek Rd. B&T                                               5.31                         Shiner
     Dave Muir / 7-4-18                                  Creek Rd. B&T                                               5.27                         Shiner
     Brent Muhlberger Sr. / 8-19-18            Fishy Business                 LMB                     5.05                          Senko

     Tim Kellams / 8-14-18                             Creek Rd. B&T                SMB                     4.89                         Worm
     Bruce Witt / 8-5-18                     Field & Stream - Horseheads    SMB                     4.82                           NA
     Porter Dickinson / 8-19-18                    Hometown B&T               LMB                     4.82                        Fathead
       John Rio / 7-9-18                                       Bears B&T                       LMB                     4.80                         Senko

       Brian Brauszkiewicz / 7-3-18                 Henderson                                                    4.74                Poor Boys Erie Darter 
​        Paul Stauder / 7-3-18                                 Henderson                                                    4.69               Poor Boys Erie Darter
       Robert Rustowicz / 7-8-18                        Capt. Bob's                     SMB                      4.62                            NA
       Lucas Muhlberger / 8-31-18                    Jim's B&T                        LMB                    4.06                          Senko
       Chas Doerflinger / 7-17-18                        Ted's Tackle                   LMB                      4.02                    Rapala Stick
       Robert Horton II / 8-31-18                      Frog Hollow                    LMB                    4.02                         Lure
       Katelyn Fryling / 7-29-18                       Creek Rd. B&T               SMB                      3.90                          Crab
       Joshua Woods / 7-29-18                      Creek Rd. B&T                 LMB                      3.70                        Torpedo

​       Robert Smith / 7-3-18                                 Henderson                                                  3.67                          Gulp
        Annette Kelly / 8-31-18                         East Shore B&T                 SMB                     3.57                         Worm
        Aaron Frost / 7-5-18                                  Capt. Bob's                     SMB                      3.55                    Flicker Shad

        Gregory Cooper / 7-24-18                        Bears B&T                        LMB                     3.42                    Joes Fly
        Joe Torregrossa / 7-29-18                        Scime's B&T                    SMB                    3.42                  Worm Harness
        Trevor Niles / 7-13-18                                  TI Bait                            SMB                     3.31                           Jig
​        Tami Niles / 8-4-18                                      TI Bait                           SMB                     3.30                    Worn Harness




​                Cameron Hasner* / 7-7-18                        TI Bait                        26.30                        Flasher/Fly
                 Bill Cole* / 7-18-19                                  Capt. Cove                    25.63                       Familiar Bite
                Brian Richardson* / 7-7-18                    Brewerton                     23.58                        Flasher/Fly
     Scott Rohe / 8-4-18                                       Slippery Sinker                  23.40                       Atommik Fly
     Chris Lester / 7-14-18                                Bald Eagle Marina               22.95                           Spoon
     Michael Furia / 8-16-18                                     Capt. Cove                     22.80                        R&R Tackle

     Jonathan Fish / 8-12-18                                    Davenport's                  22.76                           Stinger
     Robert Smith / 7-7-18                                         Henderson                    21.49                          Meat Rig 
     Michael Desiderio / 8-26-18                             Davenport's                  21.49                        Koyote Ugly
        Clarence Chamberlain / 8-31-18                Slippery Sinker               21.09                           Stinger

​       Brittany Ward / 7-7-18                                          TI Bait                       20.90                       Flasher/Fly
        Taylor Smith / 8-31-18                                    Davenport's                   20.86                       Flasher/Fly

       Theresa Allers / 8-6-18                                    Davenport's                    20.65                        Moonshine
​       Victor Rowcliffe / 7-22-18                               Slippery Sinker               20.22                            Spoon 
       Willard Cole / 7-28-18                                        Bay Bridge                    20.19                   Atommik Meat Rig
​       Austin Smith / 7-27-18                                     Davenport's                    20.09                           Spoon 














​               Lucas Falkner* / 7-8-18             Bald Eagle                  19.27                   ITO 
                Joseph Pellerin* / 8-31-18      Rouses Point                18.69                 Rapala
​                Robert Smith* / 7-12-18           Henderson                  18.14         Bells & Peanut 
     Bill Holtz / 8-21-18                               Bald Eagle                   14.91                  ITO
     Herb Kurtz / 8-16-18                          Chaumont HW            14.81                    NA
     Paul Duda / 8-8-18                                 Colville's                   14.59                   NA
     Isaac Pihlblad / 8-11-18         Chautauqua Reel Outdoors   12.98                   NA
​     Ray Demko / 7-20-18                    Bass Pro-Auburn              12.77            Sutton 22
​     Austin Smith / 8-31-18                        Davenport's                 10.18           Flasher/Fly 
























​                Cameron Hasner* / 8-22-18                           TI Bait                                 10.10                                Stickbait
                Herbert Kurtz* / 8-11-18                           Chaumont HW                          9.69                                      NA
                Ian Glaser* / 8-13-18                                F&S Henrietta                             9.13                                       NA
     Robert Rustowicz / 7-7-18                                    Capt. Bob's                                 8.94                                       NA
     Tami Niles / 8-31-18                                                    TI Bait                                   8.61                               Crank Bait
     Joe Torregrossa Jr. / 7-7-18                                      Scime's                                   8.56                            Worm Harness
     Trevor Niles / 8-19-18                                                TI Bait                                    7.61                               Crank Bait
     Matt Wilson / 7-15-18                                         Creek Rd. B&T                             7.01                            Worm Harness
     Andrew Chaplin / 7-3-18                                       Capt. Bob's                                6.73                                F11 Flicker 

      CJ Kenward / 7-13-18                                         Medina Ace HW                          6.40                            Flicker Minnow
       Aaron Frost / 7-5-18                                               Capt. Bob's                                6.34                               Flicker Shad
​       Christopher Chaplin / 7-3-18                             Capt. Bob's                                 6.11                                    Flicker 
       Thomas Allen / 8-13-18                                         Colville's                                    5.40                            Worm Harness
​       William Soellner / 7-9-18                                      Colville's                                    4.70                           Spinner/Worm

















​                Eric Scordo* / 7-28-18            Chaumont Marina                      24.37                                   Cut Bait 
                Tim Thomas* / 8-14-18             Creek Rd. B&T                          22.57                                   Worm
                Justin Webb* / 7-9-18                   Fish307                                  17.31                                     Perch
     Lyncoln Barber / 8-29-18                       Bears B&T                               11.90                                   Cut Bait
     Charles Smith / 8-20-18                            TI Bait                                   11.50                                  Minnow
     Katelyn Fryling / 7-24-18                     Creek Rd. B&T                           9.54                             Worm Harness

​     Tamara Barlow / 7-15-18                         Fish307                                    8.64                                    Worm
​     Jim Dickerson / 7-21-18                       Hilltop B&T                                8.58                               Chicken Liver
​    






















​                Andy Cozzolino* / 8-29-18                    Jim's B&T                            1.64                          Shiner
                Austin Shults / 8-11-18                   Sportsman's Choice                   1.45                         Shiner
                Melissa Savage* / 7-19-18                    Rouses Point                         1.29                       Twist-Tail 
     Randall Savage* / 7-19-18                              Rouses Point                          1.27                       Twist-Tail 
​     Porter Dickinson / 8-7-18                             Hometown B&T                      1.01                          Shiner



























​                Marie Zarcone* / 8-21-18                  Bartels' B&T                      1.29                        Worm
                Dan White* / 8-24-18                        Fishy Business                   1.14                        Worm
                Creighton Meade* / 8-20-18             Bartel's B&T                     0.85                        Worm
     Brent Muhlberger / 7-27-18                           Jim's B&T                       0.77                          Lure
     Charles Smith / 7-10-18                                     TI Bait                           0.71                            Jig
     Trevor Niles / 7-13-18                                        TI Bait                           0.70                            Jig
     Chas Doerflinger / 7-16-18                           Ted's Tackle                      0.70                        Rubber Worm

     Clarence Chamberlain / 8-6-18            Sportsman's Choice                 0.68                               NA
     Gianni Etopio / 8-2-18                               Creek Rd. B&T                    0.67                        White Tube
       Kyle Peck / 8-18-18                                          Frog Hollow                   0.61                             Worm
       Aaron Woods / 8-31-18                             Creek Rd. B&T                    0.61                            Shiner
       Rick Morrison / 7-3-18                                  Rouses Point                    0.56                        Rubber Worm
       Daryl Stewart / 7-12-18                                    Jim's B&T                      0.56                            Crab
​       Robert Horton / 7-2-18                                  Frog Hollow                    0.53                             Lure 
       Andy Cozzolino / 7-18-18                                Jim's B&T                        0.53                            Shiner 

       Anthony Moncrief / 7-9-18                             Frog Hollow                   0.52                            Worm
       Aaron Frost / 7-12-18                                       Capt. Bob's                     0.49                              NA
       Lucas Muhlberger / 8-24-18                            Jim's B&T                     0.49                            Worm

       Ethan Bronschidle / 7-31-18                        Slippery Sinker                0.42                          Minnow
       Eric Scordo / 7-28-18                                 Chaumont Marina             0.37                          Minnow
​       Annette Kelly / 7-13-18                                East Shore B&T                0.29                            Worm









​                Andy Boudinot* / 8-26-18  Fishy Business         1.76                            Jig
                Kathy Muir* / 8-24-18        Creek Rd. B&T         1.64                        Shiner
                Stephen LaBarr* / 8-10-18  Fishy Business        1.62                          Grub
     Dave Muir / 8-12-18                               Scime's               1.48                         Shiner
     Luke Page / 7-6-18                             Peck's Lake             1.42                            NA
     Kathy Muir / 7-7-18                      Creek Rd. B&T            1.34                        Shiner
     Jimmy Button / 7-19-18                   All Seasons              1.31                            NA
     Randy Savage / 7-13-18                  Rouses Point             1.23                     Twist -Tail

     Gianni Etopio / 7-16-18                Creek Rd. B&T            1.21                     White Tube
       Bob Rustowicz / 7-1-18                     Cabela's                    1.09                            NA   
       Dan White / 7-13-18                     Fishy Business             1.07              Swirl Tail Minnow
​       William Soellner / 7-7-18                Capt. Bob's               1.01                        Salted 




















                Josh Smith* / 8-17-18              Davenport's                         Bluegill                             0.97                               Jig
                Gianni Etopio* / 8-2-18        Creek Rd. B&T                       Bluegill                             0.96                        Jig & Worm
                Austin Smith* / 8-17-18          Davenport's                          Bluegill                             0.95                               Jig
     Dan White / 8-7-18                           Fishy Business                       Bluegill                             0.84                            Slider
     Frank Luta Jr. / 7-3-18                    F&S Horseheads                    Bluegill                             0.83                               NA 
     Mathew Puffer / 7-22-18                 F&S Horseheads                    Bluegill                              0.76                                NA
     Taylor Smith / 7-30-18                       Davenport's                                                                     0.72                               Jig
     Sharon Lawton / 8-12-18                    Jim's B&T                           Bluegill                              0.67                            Worm

     James Tinker / 7-9-18                       Rouses Point                                                                     0.65                            Worm

       Aaron Frost / 8-19-18                         Capt. Bob's                           Bluegill                              0.60                               NA
       Andy Cozzolino / 7-29-18                 Jim's B&T                             Sunfish                               0.58                            Worm
       Daryl Stewart / 7-5-18                       Jim's B&T                             Bluegill                               0.56                               NA
​       Melissa Savage / 7-15-18                Rouses Point                                                                       0.55                         Twist-Tail 
​       Andrew Chaplin / 8-3-18                Capt. Bob's                            Bluegill                                0.54                            Snail 
​       Randy Savage / 8-19-18                  Rouses Point                         Sunfish                                0.53                        Twist Tail 

















​        
​    
​       Chas Doerflinger / 8-31-18                Ted's Tackle                   12.33                        NA



​       Ethan Bronschidle / 8-25-18            Slippery Sinker            35.03                        Bread 
​    


​    Paul Duda / 8-8-18                                Colville's                        2.89                        Plug




​     Anthony DiGiovanni / 8-19-18        Bald Eagle                        12.60                        Spoon 



​      Brittany Ward / 7-7-18                           TI Bait                 Chinook Salmon             20.90                        Flasher/Fly



​       Ethan Bronschidle / 8-25-18            Slippery Sinker                    Carp                           35.03                               Bread 
2018 NYS Summer Classic
Leader Board
July 1 - August 31

Lunker Pool: $1,460
1st: $80   2nd: $50    3rd: $30

Door Prizes: (To be drawn and given out at the awards ceremony)
(1) Frabill Bait Box w/ Aerator
(1) Frabill Flow Troll Mag Bait Bucket
(1) Frabill Lure Retriever
(1) Frabill Rubber Net
(1) Plano Medium Soft Case w/ Gear
(1) Plano Small Soft Case w/ Gear
(3) Fillet Away Fish Mats
(2) $50 Atommik Packages


Youth Door Prizes: (To be drawn and given out at the awards ceremony)
(2) Frabill Crawler Cabins
(2) Bass Pro Shops Rod/Reel Combos
(1) Okuma Dead Eye Rod
(1) Plano Bait Station w/ Aerator
(1) Plano Flow Troll Bucket
(1) Plano Shrimp 
(4) Fillet Away Mats
(10) Savage Gear Topwater Frogs
(6) $25 FishUSA Gift Cards
(1) Line Cutterz Fish Grabber
(1) Line Cutterz Rod Sleeve
Various Plano Tackle Boxes & Stowaways
Additional Tackle Packages
Disqualified - No Fish