3 Random drawings:
(First choice drawing from all 1st place anglers, then 2nd drawing from all 2nd place anglers,
then 3rd drawing from all 3rd place anglers)
Current Grand Prizes:
1) $500 Cash - Nicholas May
2) Aqua Vu HD10i Pro - David Peryea
3) Free Fish Mount from Hirsch Taxidermy - Cameron Hasner
NOTE: In an effort to be proactive and help preserve the fishery of the larger species as this event grows, we will be limiting the main leader board for Pike, Trout, and Walleye to the Top-5.
If the event tops 3,000 anglers it will extend to the Top-10.
Northern Pike: (Min = 8 lbs)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($75) Nathan Gordon*/ 2-4-19 Chaumont HW 21.46 Shiner
2. ($50) Nick Ramsey*/ 1-27-19 Wiggly Worm 19.72 NA
3. ($30) Justin Ramos*/ 2-3-19 The Bait Stop 17.39 Hometown Shiner
4. Pete Turtschanow / 1-4-19 Frog Hollow 16.00 Shiner
5. Jared Churco/ 1-15-19 Mt. Market B&T 14.83 Shiner
Trout (Lake Trout, Brown Trout, Steelhead/Rainbow Trout): (Min = 8 lbs)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($75) David Peryea / 2-18-19 Chaumont HW Lake Trout 14.50 NA
2. ($50) Daniel Erickson*/ 2-10-19 Field & Stream Rochester Brown Trout 12.57 NA
3. ($30) Cameron Hasner*/ 2-19-19 Chaumont HW Lake Trout 11.75 Spoon
4. Jack Mings*/ 1-21-19 Lewiston Lake Trout 10.59 Minnow
5. Brooks Hendrix / 1-28-19 Bears B&T Brown Trout 9.52 Rapala
Walleye: (Min = 4 lbs)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($75) Cameron Hasner*/ 2-23-19 Chaumont HW 12.07 Spoon
2. ($50)Eric Deshane*/ 1-6-19 N. Harness Co. 11.78 NA
3. ($30) Bobby Frost/ 2-4-19 Chaumont HW 11.51 Swedish Pimple
4.
5.
Pickerel: (Min = 3 lbs)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($75) Jordan Allen*/ 1-19-19 Henderson B&T 6.05 Shiner
2. ($50) Shawn Treat*/ 2-19-19 Bass Pro Shops 4.62 NA
3. ($30) Cameron Hasner/ 2-23-19 Chaumont HW 4.49 Fathead
4. Timothy Edwards / 1-28-19 Bartel's B&T 4.45 Fathead
5. Gary Lagler / 1-17-19 Henderson B&T 4.22 Spoon
6. Larry Walker Jr./ 2-12-19 TI Bait 4.10 Shiner
7. John DiDonato/ 1-29-19 Kasey's Castaways 3.89 Shiner
8. Justin Ramos/1-14-19 Hometown B&T 3.84 Hometown Shiner
9. Chris Horning / 2-19-19 Chaumont HW 3.58 NA
10. Andrew Marcinak / 2-11-19 Walden 3.55 3NJ
11. Randy Beach / 1-5-19 Field & Stream Big Flatts 3.50 NA
12. Charles Smith / 1-28-19 TI Bait 3.40 Sucker
13. Andrew Marcinak / 1-24-19 Walden 3.24 Bait
14. Pete Turtschanow / 1-6-19 Frog Hollow 3.17 Shiner
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Yellow Perch: (Min = 1 lb)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($75) Dan White*/ 2-1-19 Case Canoe 2.32 NA
2. ($50) Ronald Thomas*/ 2-3-19 McIntire's B&T 2.29 Slider
3. ($30) Tom Allen*/ 1-8-19 Oz Angling 2.11 Twister Tail
4. Mason Tice/ 1-28-19 Kasey's Castaways 1.82 NA
5. Lyncoln Barber / 2-23-19 Fishy Business 1.79 Jig
6. Charles Howland/ 1-5-19 Oz Angling 1.71 Minnow
7. John Pintka Jr./ 1-22-19 Kasey's Castaways 1.65 Energized Outdoors
8. John DiDonato / 2-2-19 Kasey's Castaways 1.59 Wax Worm
9. Tim Parsons / 1-4-19 Afton 1.51 Minnow
10. Benny Fisher / 1-18-19 Chaumont HW 1.49 NA
11. Andy Marcinak / 2-17-19 Walden 1.49 3NJ
12. Jack Mings / 2-20-19 Capt. Bob's 1.49 Wax Worm/Jig
13. Charles Calabrese / 2-23-19 Walden 1.48 Fathead
14. Adam McDonald / 2-18-19 Klein's Archery 1.45 NA
15. Austin Peck / 2-2-19 Sportsman's Den 1.43 Tungsten Jig/Spike
16. Evan Stone / 2-7-19 The Bait Stop 1.38 NA
17. Joel Kessler / 1-18-19 Wiggly Worm 1.37 Icicle Minnow
18. John Jewis / 2-3-19 Kasey's Castaways 1.30 Fathead
19. Randy Beach / 1-5-19 Field & Stream Big Flatts 1.29 NA
20. Brian Zielinski / 2-3-19 Field & Stream Henrietta 1.26 NA
Crappie: (Min = 1 lb)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($75) Brenndan Taft*/ 1-19-19 McIntire's B&T 2.58 Jig
2. ($50) Nicholas May / 1-29-19 Walden 2.50 Jig
3. ($30) Eric Stokes / 2-5-19 Walden 2.40 Wonderbread Jig
4. Justin Winnie*/ 1-19-19 Field & Stream Horseheads 2.34 NA
5. Marcus Garrow / 2-26-19 Champlain Fish Co. 2.31 NA
6. Joe Kuklis / 1-15-19 Field & Stream Horseheads 2.24 Jig
7. John Pintka Jr.*/ 2-19-19 Monticello 2.13 Jig
8. Shawn Treat / 2-21-19 Bass Pro Shops 1.98 NA
9. Sonny McPherson/ 2-5-19 Frog Hollow 1.89 Spike
10. Ed Dunning/ 2-3-19 Kasey's Castaways 1.86 Fathead
11. Marcus Garrow / 1-3-19 Rouses Point 1.84 Makiplastic
12. Cory House / 1-24-19 Capt. Bob's 1.82 Eastern Silvery Shiner
13. John Tice / 1-19-19 Monticello 1.81 Jig/Makiplastic
14. Braydon Metcalf / 1-6-19 Maken Frenz B&T 1.80 Jig & Wax Worm
15. Jared Churco/ 2-7-19 Mt. Market B&T 1.66 Shiner
16. Brian Rocker/ 1-5-19 A-Ok Campground 1.65 NA
17. Daniel Morris / 1-28-19 Walden 1.64 Jig
18. Jordan Tice / 1-19-19 Monticello 1.61 Jig Plastic
19. Kristopher Bice / 2-3-19 Frog Hollow 1.60 NA
20. Ron Hawes / 1-21-19 Lewiston 1.58 Jig/Rapala
Panfish (Sunfish, Bluegill): (Min = 0.50 lbs)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($75) Timothy Edwards / 1-24-19 Bartel's B&T Bluegill 1.26 3Dot
2. ($50) Charles Hodencamp*/ 2-17-19 Ernie's B&T Bluegill 1.04 NA
3. ($30) Jason Brozdowski*/ 2-16-19 Kasey's Castaways Bluegill 1.01 3NJ
4. John Tice*/ 2-3-19 Monticello Bluegill 0.94 Jig
5. Justin Winnie/ 1-14-19 Field & Stream Horseheads Bluegill 0.92 Butterworm
6. Marcus Garrow / 2-19-19 Rouses Point Bluegill 0.88 Grub
7. Jordan Tice/ 2-3-19 Monticello Bluegill 0.87 Frostbite Jig
8. Nicholas May / 1-13-19 Walden Bluegill 0.86 Bait
9. Mason Tice / 2-3-19 Monticello Bluegill 0.84 Jig
10. Christopher Campbell / 2-17-19 Ernie's B&T Bluegill 0.80 NA
11. Brandon Metcalf / 1-13-19 Frenz B&T Bluegill 0.79 Rattler Spoon
12. Charles Calabrese/ 1-8-19 Monticello Bluegill 0.77 Wax Worm
13. Andrew Marcinak / 2-17-19 Walden Bluegill 0.77 3NJ
14. Jack Mings/ 1-18-19 Capt. Bob's Bluegill 0.75 NA
15. Steve Couser / 1-12-19 Walden Bluegill 0.74 3NJ
16. Brian Gonzalez / 1-13-19 Walden Bluegill 0.74 Worm
17. Hunter Wojslaw/ 1-1-19 Oz Angling Bluegill 0.70 Caty Jig
18. Ed Krul / 1-17-19 Davenport's Sunfish 0.70 Demon
19. Austin Peck / 2-23-19 Afton Bluegill 0.69 NA
20. John DiDonato / 2-2-19 Kasey's Castaways Bluegill 0.68 NA