Updated on: 7/16/19 @ 3:00 pm

Currently paying TOP 3
Batavia Downs Grand Prize = $10,000 Cash
​(Random drawing from all 1st Place anglers - Main Event & C&R Event)
2019 NYS Summer Classic
Main Event Leader Board
July 1 - August 31
Door Prizes: (To be drawn and given out at the awards ceremony)
(4) Fillet Away Fish Mats
(2) Nerka Rod Holders
(3) Trolling Prize Packages
(1) Plano Tackle Backpack
(1) Frabill Power Catch Net
(1) Frabill Power Extend Trophy Haul Net
(1) Koyote Ugly Tackle Package including Okuma Rod/Reel Combo
(1) Plano Angled Tackle Box
(10) Plano Rustrictor Stowaways
(2) Automatic Fisherman Bases
(1) Nautic Start Power Pack
Church Tackle Gear
Addicted Apparel

Youth Door Prizes: (To be drawn and given out at the awards ceremony)
(4) Plano Tackle Box Packages
(1) Plano Tackle Backpack
(6) Plano Minnow Buckets
​(1) Frabill Power Extend Trophy Haul Net
​(1) Koyote Ugly Tackle Package including Okuma Rod/Reel Comb
(10) Plano Rustrictor Stowaways
(2) Automatic Fisherman Bases
Church Tackle Gear
Addicted Apparel
Assorted Lures

Current Lunker Pool:
$1010
(1st: $70 - 2nd: $45 3rd: $30)
* = Top 3 Lunker Pool Angler​
^ = Largest Salmon Caught by a LOTSA Member ($250 Cash Award)
^ = Largest Fish Caught Using a Koyote Ugly Product ($200 Cash Award)
^ = Needs to be verified

Main Divisions:

Salmon:    (Min. Weight = 15.00 lbs)                                                               ______________
                                                    Name/Date:                    Weigh-In:            Weight:             Lure/Bait:                        
1. ($50+$500 Bonus Cash): Matt Dunn^*/ 7-15-19    Sonny's Fishing Center       25.40                     Pro Troll
2. ($30+$400 Bonus Cash): Maria Cortellini*/ 7-6-19       Sonny's Fishing Center           24.84                   Atommik Meat Rig
3. ($25+$300 Bonus Cash): Wyatt DeMarree / 7-3-19           Davenport's B&T                  24.40                               Meat
4. Peter Workman*/ 7-4-19                                                       Sonny's Fishing Center           24.37                     Welfare Special
5. Zachary Chapman/ 7-6-19                                                Sonny's Fishing Center               22.92                     Atommik Meat
6. James Beach / 7-2-19                                                            Sonny's Fishing Center            22.37                     Shark/GRC Fly
7. Stephanie Brace / 7-1-19                                                                Oz Angling                         21.61                    Atommik UV190
8. Bill Cole / 7-13-19                                                                           Capt. Cove                          21.56                  Koyote/Atommik
9. Lawson Geen / 7-15-19                                                                  Capt. Cove                          21.06                             NA
10. William Cole IV / 7-13-19                                                             Capt. Cove                         20.31                   Atommik / Soco
11. William Sivers / 7-6-19                                                                Oz Angling                          19.93                        MS Alewife
12. Josh Roberts / 7-13-19                                                        Sonny's Fishing Center             18.46                     GRC Meat Rig
13. Ronald Swartout / 7-13-19                                                        Henchen Marina                  18.56                  Moonshine Spoon
14. Joshua Allein / 7-2-19                                                    Henchen Marina               18.25               Koyote/Atommik Fly
15. Brian Swartz / 7-13-19                                                               Henchen Marina                  17.94                   Stinger Spoon
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.


Lake Trout:   (Min. Weight = 5.00 lbs)      ___                                                        ____________
                        Name/Date:                            Weigh-In:             Weight:       Lure/Bait:                        
1. ($50): Cameron Hasner*/ 7-13-19        Henchen Marina             19.91                 NA
2. ($30): Zachary Chapman*/ 7-3-19      Henchen Marina             13.22            Meat rig
3. ($25):
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.



Walleye:       (Min. Weight = 3.00 lbs)                                                                    _____________
                                                    Name/Date:                                     Weigh-In:                           Weight:                     Lure/Bait:                           
1. ($50 + $100 Bonus Cash): Kyle Duncan*/ 7-13-19                      Scime's B&T                                 9.28                            Stickbait
2. ($30): Patrick McHenry / 7-9-19                                                       Oz Angling                                  7.14                              Worm
3. ($25): Charles Smith*/ 7-15-19                                                             TI Bait                                      7.05                          Wacky Worm
4. Richard Rupert*/ 7-15-19                                                                 Chapman's B&T                           6.89                          Drop Shot
5. Cory Hewitt / 7-7-19                                                                           Scime's B&T                                 5.76                             Stickbait
6. Katelyn Wilson / 7-6-19                                                                     Creek Rd. B&T                             4.40                         Worm Harness
7. Matt Wilson / 7-6-19                                                                         Creek Rd. B&T                              4.30                               Leech
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.



Crappie:    (Min. Weight = 1.00 lbs)                                                                       ____________
                                                   Name/Date:                                    Weigh-In:                       Weight:              Lure/Bait:                                
1. ($50 + $100 Bonus Cash): Andy Cozzolino Jr.* / 7-13-19           Jim's B&T                             1.40                        Shiner
2. ($30):
3. ($25):
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.


Rock Bass: (Min. Weight = Any Size) _______________________________________
                              Name/Date:                       Weigh-In:                   Weight:               Lure/Bait:               
1. ($50): Andy Boudinot*/ 7-12-19                Fishy Business                    0.95                           NA
2. ($30): Steve LaBarr*/ 7-12-19                   Fishy Business                    0.94                           NA
3. ($25): Charles Smith*/ 7-5-19                        TI Bait                             0.91                           NA
4. Dan White/ 7-7-19                                       Fishy Business                     0.81                           NA
5. William Devries / 7-11-19                         Davenport's B&T                   0.66                        Worm
6. Andy Cozzolino Jr. / 7-5-19                            Jim's B&T                         0.47                        Shiner
7. Brandon Mirrer / 7-7-19                                Oz Angling                         0.45                      Crayfish
8. Pat McHenry / 7-7-19                                     Oz Angling                         0.43                           NA
9. Aaron Frost / 7-12-19                            Sonny's Fishing Center            0.34                  Salted Minnow
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.


Yellow Perch:  (Min. Weight = 1.00 lbs)                                                             ____________
                                                   Name/Date:                           Weigh-In:           Weight:              Lure/Bait:                        
1. ($50 + $100 Bonus Cash): David Muir* / 7-1-19               Scime's B&T                1.28                          NA
2. ($30): Benny Fisher / 7-8-19                                              Chaumont HW              1.28                          NA
3. ($25): Kathleen Muir*/ 7-4-19                                              Scime's B&T                1.18                       Shiner
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.


Panfish (Sunfish, Bluegill):   (Min. Weight = 0.50 lbs)                                         _________
                       Name/Date:                 Weigh-In:                        Species:                        Weight:                 Lure/Bait:            
1. ($50): Josh Smith*/ 7-11-19       Davenport's B&T                    Bluegill                               1.08                               Jig
2. ($30): Marie Zarcone*/ 7-4-19      Bartel's B&T                         Bluegill                               0.77                         Crappie Rig
3. ($25): Steve LaBarr*/ 7-4-19      Fishy Business                        Bluegill                               0.76                               NA
4. Austin Smith/ 7-9-10                 Davenport's B&T                        Bluegill                                0.73                                Jig
5. Dan White/ 7-7-19                        Fishy Business                        Sunfish                               0.71                                NA
6. Tyler Slocum / 7-1-19                   Mike's Live Bait                       Bluegill                              0.68                        Night Crawler
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.


Weekly Awards: (see Weekly Leaderboard)

Largest Salmon: ($100 Plano Cash Award Each Week, rolls over if no winner)
Largest Lake Trout: None.
Largest Walleye: None.
Largest Crappie: None.
Largest Rock Bass: None.
Largest Perch: None.
Largest Panfish: None.


Overall Largest Fish Awards:

Sheephead/Drum ($200 Cash Award): (Minimum Size = 5 lbs) ___________________
                             Name/Date:               Weigh-In:               Weight:               Lure/Bait:               
1 . ($200): Carleen Beback / 7-12-19    Scime's B&T                    12.16                      Crayfish

Dogfish ($200 Cash Award): (No Minimum Size) _____________________________
                            Name/Date:               Weigh-In:               Weight:               Lure/Bait:               
1. ($200): Richard Rupert / 7-15-19      Chapman's B&T            7.27                            NA

Brown Trout ($200 Cash Award): (Minimum Size = 5 lbs) _______________________
                           Name/Date:                               Weigh-In:               Weight:               Lure/Bait:               
1. ($200): Jessica Landphere / 7-4-19        Sonny's Fishing Center         13.12                      Firetiger

Largest Fish Caught by a Female Angler (Okuma Trolling Combo): _________________
                      Name/Date:            Weigh-In:              Species:            Weight:              Lure/Bait:              
1. Maria Cortellini/ 7-6-19           Sonny's Fishing Center      King Salmon                   24.84                 Atommik Meat Rig

Largest Fish Caught by a Youth Angler (Free Fish Mount): _______________________
                       Name/Date:               Weigh-In:               Species:               Weight:               Lure/Bait:               
1. Josh Roberts / 7-7-19                     Sonny's Fishing Center         King Salmon                   18.46                       Welfare Special

Largest Fish Caught on an Automatic Fisherman Unit (Free Snapper): ______________
                           Name/Date:                       Weigh-In:                   Species:                  Weight:                   Lure/Bait:  
1.

Largest Fish Caught on a Koyote Ugly Product ($200 Cash Award): ________________
                           Name/Date:                  Weigh-In:              Species:         Weight:              Lure/Bait:   
1 . ($200):  Joshua Allein/ 7-2-19               Henchen Marina           King Salmon              18.25                 Koyote/Atommik Fly