* = Top 3 Lunker Pool Angler
^ = Largest Salmon Caught by a LOTSA Member ($250 Cash Award)
^ = Largest Fish Caught Using a Koyote Ugly Product ($200 Cash Award)
^ = Needs to be verified
Main Divisions:
Salmon: (Min. Weight = 15.00 lbs) ______________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50+$500 Bonus Cash): Douglas Parker^*/ 7-22-19 Big Fatty's Tackle 29.23 Stinger
2. ($30+$400 Bonus Cash): Maria Cortellini*/ 8-24-19 Sonny's Fishing Center 28.95 Salmon Candy Spoon
3. ($25+$300 Bonus Cash): Stephanie Brace*/ 8-21-19 Screwy Louie's B&T 28.55 A-TOM-MIK
4. Marty Polovick/ 8-16-19 Creek Rd. B&T 26.50 Spoon
5. Scott Rohe / 8-3-19 Creek Rd. B&T 26.41 Koyote / Fly
6. Taylor Smith/ 8-2-19 Davenport's B&T 25.48 Moonshine Spoon
7. Jessica Landphere/ 7-17-19 Sonny's Fishing Center 25.42 GRC Meat Rig
8. Matt Dunn/ 7-15-19 Big Fatty Tackle 25.40 Pro Troll
9. Austin Smith / 7-28-19 Davenport's B&T 25.22 NA
10. Wyatt DeMarree / 8-5-19 Davenport's B&T 24.80 Moonshine
11. Tom Allen / 7-17-19 Oz Angling 24.66 UV190
12. Bill Cole/ 7-24-19 Capt. Cove 24.49 NA
13. Peter Workman/ 7-4-19 Sonny's Fishing Center 24.37 Welfare Special
14. Richard Rupert/ 8-5-19 Oz Angling 24. 17 Moonshine
15. Zachary Chapman/ 7-6-19 Sonny's Fishing Center 22.92 Atommik Meat
16. James Beach / 7-2-19 Sonny's Fishing Center 22.37 Shark/GRC Fly
17. Kenneth Ruszkiewicz / 7-22-19 Sonny's Fishing Center 22.25 Koyote/GRC Meat Rig
18. Olivia Falkner / 7-29-19 Capt. Cove 21.75 ITO Meat Rig
19. Cory Hewitt / 8-3-19 Creek Rd. B&T 21.68 GRC Fly
20. Lawson Geen / 7-15-19 Capt. Cove 21.06 NA
Lake Trout: (Min. Weight = 5.00 lbs) ___ ____________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50): Marty Polovick*/ 8-25-19 Creek Rd B&T 20.56 Cowbells
2. ($30): Cameron Hasner*/ 7-13-19 Henchen Marina 19.91 NA
3. ($25): Ron Swartout / 7-31-19 Henchen Marina 17.52 Sting Ray
4. Brian Swartz*/ 8-20-19 Henchen Marina 17.45 Spoon
5. Glenn Falkner / 8-27-19 Bald Eagle Marina 15.13 NA
6. Shawn Hourihan / 7-18-19 Davenport's B&T 14.21 NA
7. Zachary Chapman / 7-3-19 Henchen Marina 13.22 Meat rig
8. William Holtz / 8-27-19 Bald Eagle Marina 8.14 NA
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Walleye: (Min. Weight = 3.00 lbs) _____________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50 + $100 Bonus Cash): Cameron Hasner*/ 8-25-19 Chaumont HW 12.30 NA
2. ($30): Brandon Myers*/ 8-23-19 Chaumont HW 12.12 NA
3. ($25): Greg Myers*/ 8-19-19 Chaumont HW 11.59 NA
4. Josh Allein / 8-13-19 TI Bait 10.12 Bay Rat
5. Don Ruppert/ 7-20-19 Sunset Bay Tourney 9.53 Bay Rat Stickbait
6. Kyle Duncan/ 7-13-19 Scime's B&T 9.28 Stickbait
7. Cory Hewitt / 7-17-19 Creek Rd. B&T 8.68 Worm Harness
8. Patrick McHenry / 7-9-19 Oz Angling 7.14 Worm
9. Charles Smith/ 7-15-19 TI Bait 7.05 Wacky Worm
10. Richard Rupert/ 7-15-19 Chapman's B&T 6.89 Drop Shot
11. William Soellner / 7-26-19 Scime's B&T 5.77 Worm Harness
12. Katelyn Wilson / 7-6-19 Creek Rd. B&T 4.40 Worm Harness
13. Justin Printup / 7-23-19 Colville's B&T 4.40 Worm Harness
14. Matt Wilson / 7-6-19 Creek Rd. B&T 4.30 Leech
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Crappie: (Min. Weight = 1.00 lbs) ____________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50 + $100 Bonus Cash): Raechel Fisher*/ 8-1-19 Jim's B&T 1.56 Jig
2. ($30): Andy Cozzolino Jr.* / 8-26-19 Jim's B&T 1.42 Jig
3. ($25): Tyler Slocum / 7-26-19 Mike's B&T 1.12 Night Crawler
4. Richard Rupert / 8-22-19 Chapman's B&T 0.91 NA
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Rock Bass: (Min. Weight = Any Size) _______________________________________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50): Dan White*/ 8-11-19 Fishy Business 1.16 NA
2. ($30): Steve LaBarr*/ 7-21-19 Fishy Business 0.97 NA
3. ($25): Andy Boudinot*/ 7-12-19 Fishy Business 0.95 NA
4. Charles Smith/ 7-5-19 TI Bait 0.91 NA
5. William Devries / 7-11-19 Davenport's B&T 0.66 Worm
6. Andy Cozzolino Jr. / 7-5-19 Jim's B&T 0.47 Shiner
7. Brandon Mirrer / 7-7-19 Oz Angling 0.45 Crayfish
8. Pat McHenry / 7-7-19 Oz Angling 0.43 NA
9. Aaron Frost / 7-12-19 Sonny's Fishing Center 0.34 Salted Minnow
10. Barbara Bronschidle / 7-16-19 Nature's Prize 0.29 Worm
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Yellow Perch: (Min. Weight = 1.00 lbs) ____________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50 + $100 Bonus Cash): Steve LaBarr*/ 8-31-19 Fishy Business 2.06 Slider
2. ($30): Andy Boudinot*/ 8-23-19 Fishy Business 1.95 NA
3. ($25): Kathleen Muir*/ 8-25-19 Scime's B&T 1.88 Shiner
4. Mike Boncore / 7-30-19 Scime's B&T 1.56 Worm
5. David Muir / 7-1-19 Scime's B&T 1.28 NA
6. Benny Fisher / 7-8-19 Chaumont HW 1.28 NA
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Panfish (Sunfish, Bluegill): (Min. Weight = 0.50 lbs) _________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50): Austin Abbott / 7-28-19 Mike's Live B&T Bluegill 1.09 NA
2. ($30): Josh Smith*/ 7-11-19 Davenport's B&T Bluegill 1.08 Jig
3. ($25): Austin Smith*/ 7-20-10 Davenport's B&T Bluegill 0.90 Fly
4. Marie Zarcone*/ 7-4-19 Bartel's B&T Bluegill 0.77 Crappie Rig
5. Steve LaBarr/ 7-4-19 Fishy Business Bluegill 0.76 NA
6. Dan White/ 7-23-19 Fishy Business Sunfish 0.76 Slider
7. Tyler Slocum / 7-1-19 Mike's Live B&T Bluegill 0.68 Night Crawler
8. Aaron Frost / 7-30-19 Big Fatty's B&T Sunfish 0.63 Worm
9. Charles Hodencamp / 7-18-19 Ernie's B&T Bluegill 0.54 NA
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Overall Largest Fish Awards:
Sheephead/Drum ($200 Cash Award): (Minimum Size = 5 lbs) ___________________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1 . ($200): Cameron Hasner / 8-11-19 Henchen Marina 15.13 Reef Runner
Dogfish ($200 Cash Award): (No Minimum Size) _____________________________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($200): Mike Boncore / 8-4-19 Scime's B&T 9.86 Chub
Brown Trout ($200 Cash Award): (Minimum Size = 5 lbs) _______________________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($200): Liam DeVries / 8-26-19 Davenports B&T 13.39 Stinger
Largest Fish Caught by a Female Angler (Okuma Trolling Combo): _________________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. Maria Cortellini/ 8-24-19 Sonny's Fishing Center King Salmon 28.95 Salmon Candy Spoon
Largest Fish Caught by a Youth Angler (Free Fish Mount): _______________________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. Taylor Smith/ 8-2-19 Davenport's B&T King Salmon 25.48 Moonshine Spoon
Largest Fish Caught on an Automatic Fisherman Unit (Free Snapper): ______________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. Austin Smith / 8-27-19 Davenport's B&T Bluegill 0.50 Worm
Largest Fish Caught on a Koyote Ugly Product ($200 Cash Award): ________________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1 . ($200): Austin Smith / 8-19-19 Davenport's B&T King Salmon 25.08 Koyote Ugly Spoon