2 Cash Grand Prize Drawings:
(1) Drawing from all Predator Species Divisions Winners (Pike, Walleye, Pickerel, Trout)
Prizes to Win:
$250 Cash and
10" HT Polar Fire XT Auger
Winner: Kurt Russell
(1) Drawing from all Panfish Species Division Winners (Crappie, Yellow Perch, Panfish)
Prizes to Win:
$250 Cash and
8" Jiffy E6 Lightning Auger
Winner: Jordan Tontarski
NOTE: In an effort to be proactive and help preserve the fishery of the larger species as this event grows, we will be limiting the main leader board for Pike, Trout, and Walleye to the Top-5.
If the event tops 3,000 anglers it will extend to the Top-10.
Northern Pike: (Min = 8 lbs)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50+$250): Dylan Lyon*/ 2-9-20 A-Ok Campground 22.31 Hometown Shiner
2. ($40): Justin Ramos*/ 2-2-20 A-Ok Campground 19.06 Hometown Shiner
3. ($30): Taylor Degni*/ 2-3-20 The Bait Stop 16.77 Hometown Shiner
4. Stephen Parson / 1-30-20 N. Harness Co. 15.13 Minnow
5. Cody Draper / 1-27-20 Chaumont HW 14.77 Live Bait
Trout (Lake Trout, Brown Trout, Steelhead/Rainbow Trout): (Min = 8 lbs)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50): Daniel Erickson*/ 2-5-20 Sportsmans Warehouse Brown Trout 12.66 Yozuri Stickbait
2. ($40): Peter Montante*/ 1-11-20 Sportsmans Warehouse Brown Trout 10.83 NA
3. ($30): William Nemier*/ 1-26-20 Lakeside Guns Lake Trout 10.30 Shiner
4. David Thomas / 1-30-20 Creek Rd. B&T Brown Trout 10.22 Egg
5. Bob Rustowicz / 2-26-20 Capt. Bob's Steelhead 9.76 Egg Sac
Walleye: (Min = 4 lbs)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50): Kurt Russell*/ 2-6-20 N. Harness Co. 13.26 NA
2. ($40): John Garrett*/ 2-15-20 Chaumont HW 11.05 NA
3. ($30): Michael Newman / 2-8-20 Chaumont HW 10.50 Ratt Spoon
4. Shawn Treat*/ 1-24-20 Bass Pro Shops-Auburn 10.36 NA
5. Devin Thornton / 2-1-20 Chaumont HW 10.05 Shiner
Pickerel: (Min = 3 lbs)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50) Ryan Wallis*/ 1-13-20 Vern & Mike's B&T 5.74 NA
2. ($40) Brian Podvin*/ 1-22-20 Chaumont HW 5.23 NA
3. ($30): Scott Bathke / 1-31-20 Lakeside Outfitters 4.67 Rotjaw
4. Kaelynn Bice*/ 2-2-20 Chapman's B&T 4.24 Shiner
5. Noah Wojslaw / 2-6-20 Vern & Mike's B&T 3.86 NA
6. Jeremy Cecce / 2-23-20 Bass Pro Shops - Auburn 3.62 NA
7. Dane Towner / 1-21-20 Finger Lakes B&T 3.57 NA
8. Joe Klehamer / 1-9-20 Fishy Business 3.54 Jig
9. Bobby Frost / 2-20-20 Nature's Prize 3.40 Swedish Pimple
10. Thomas Wojslaw / 1-30-20 Chaumont HW 3.37 Caty Jig
11. Shawn Treat / 1-13-20 Bass Pro Shops-Auburn 3.24 NA
12. James Vanarsdall / 2-29-20 Sportsmans Warehouse 3.15 Shiner
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Yellow Perch: (Min = 1 lb)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50): Dan White*/ 2-23-20 Fishy Business 2.38 NA
2. ($40): Steve LaBarr*/ 2-27-20 Fishy Business 2.32 Slider
3. ($30): Joe Klehamer*/ 2-27-20 Fishy Business 2.31 Jig
4. Jared Raimo / 2-9-20 Hilltop B&T 2.14 NA
5. Zach Waterman / 1-31-20 Hilltop B&T 2.08 NA
6. Sergi Dominic / 1-7-20 Hilltop B&T 1.78 Spike
7. Ryan Wallis / 2-2-20 Vern & Mike's B&T 1.63 NA
8. Frank Howard / 1-5-20 TI Bait 1.30 Buckshot Minnow
9. Steven Scherer / 2-1-20 Davenport's B&T 1.28 Jig
10. James Mousso / 2-16-20 Bay Bridge Sportshop 1.28 Fathead
11. Greg McDuffee Jr. / 2-22-20 Jim's B&T 1.27 Shiner
12. Wyatt DeMarree / 1-22-20 Davenport's B&T 1.25 Jig
13. Joseph Mastroeni / 2-1-20 Chaumont HW 1.24 NA
14. Kaelynn Bice / 2-2-20 Chapmen's B&T 1.22 Shiner
15. Shawn Treat/ 1-4-20 Bass Pro Shops - Auburn 1.19 NA
16. Nicholas Chase/ 1-3-20 Vern & Mike's B&T 1.07 NA
17.
18.
19.
20.
Crappie: (Min = 1 lb)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50+$250): Nicholas May*/ 2-26-20 Thruway Sports 2.35
2. ($40): Scottie Law*/ 1-11-20 Chapman's 2.28 NA
3. ($30): Sergi Dominic*/ 2-6-20 Hilltop B&T 2.21 NA
4. Eric Stokes / 2-1-20 Thruway Sports 2.11 NA
5. Andrew Marcinak / 2-18-20 Thruway Sports 2.11 NA
6. Todd Stokes / 2-21-20 Thruway Sports 2.08 3NJ
7. Joe Mastroeni / 2-16-20 Dave's B&T 1.84 Fathead
8. Zachary Hajecate / 1-20-20 Thruway Sports 1.68 Soco Baits Crazy Eye
9. Jared Churco / 1-23-20 Mt. Market & Redemption 1.52 NA
10. Kaelyn Bice / 2-3-20 Chapman's B&T 1.34 Fathead
11. Andrew Clark / 1-21-20 Hometown B&T 1.33 Shiner
12. Hunter Bascuiska / 1-12-20 Hilltop B&T 1.18 NA
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Panfish (Sunfish, Bluegill): (Min = 0.50 lbs)
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Lure/Bait:
1. ($50): Jordan Tontarski*/ 1-26-20 Chaumont HW Bluegill/Hybrid 1.57 Spike & Jig
2. ($40): Jared Raimo*/ 2-16-20 Hilltop B&T Bluegill 1.28 NA
3. ($30): Sergi Dominic*/ 2-16-20 Hilltop B&T Bluegill 1.28 NA
4. Ben Hitchcock / 1-24-20 Chaumont HW Bluegill 0.85 Spike
5. Scott Bathke / 1-2-20 Lakeside Outfitters Bluegill 0.79 Stankeye Jig
6. Hunter Wojslaw / 1-5-20 Lakeside Outfitters Bluegill 0.79 Stankeye Jig
7. Ryan Wallis / 1-1-20 Vern & Mike's B&T Bluegill 0.75 Caty Jig
8. Jennifer Cleveland/ 1-1-20 Vern & Mike's B&T Bluegill 0.73 NA
9. Austin Peck / 1-24-20 Hilltop B&T Bluegill 0.68 NA
10. Derek Pisik / 1-1-20 Vern & Mike's B&T Bluegill 0.66 Caty Jig
11. James Vanarsdall / 2-29-20 Sportsmans Warehouse Bluegill 0.63 Grub
12. Beau Kohlbach / 2-8-20 Hilltop B&T Bluegill 0.59 NA
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.