* = Lunker Pool Angler​

Northern Pike:  (Min. Weight = 10.00 lbs)                                                              __________
                        Name/Date:                                  Weigh-In:                         Weight:                       Lure/Bait:                    Boat Name:
1. Avery Roberts* / 7-15-17                                    Fish Creek B&T                        10.74                                Minnow
2. 
3. 
4. 
5.  
6.           
7.             
8.            
9.            
10          
11.            
11.          
12.         
13.        
14.          
15.          
16.          
17.          
18.          
19.            
20.           
21.            
22.           
23.          
24.            
25.           


Bass (Smallmouth/Largemouth):  (Min. Weight = 3.00 lbs)                            __________
                       Name/Date:                        Weigh-In:                    Species:           Weight:                Lure/Bait:                        Boat Name:
1. Jon Fish* / 7-15-17                         Catherine Valley Outfitters     Largemouth            6.53            Red Shad Power Worm
2. Kenneth Coe* / 7-2-17                                The Bait Stop                Largemouth           5.75                            Frog
3. Chris Jenks / 7-4-17                                        Afton                                 NA                      5.58                            Lure
4. Daniel Peschler / 7-2-17                              Woody's                       Smallmouth            5.46                     Walleye Diver
5. Noah Livingston* / 7-22-17                        TI Bait                                NA                      5.40                     Wacky Worm
6. Frank Campbell / 6-23-17                      Scime's Tackle                Smallmouth            5.18                            Golden
7. David Muir / 6-24-17                              Scime's Tackle                Smallmouth            5.07                              NA
8. Charles Stanley Jr. / 7-22-17               Bass Pro-Auburn               Smallmouth            4.59                              NA 
9. Ron Grandjean / 6-25-17                          Henderson                           NA                     4.38                            Crab
10. Allen Truax / 6-21-17                                Brewerton                    Largemouth            4.37                             Frog
11. Scottie Law / 7-3-17                                   Coles Creek                   Smallmouth            4.32                      Spinnerbait
12. Justin Walts / 6-24-17                               Chaumont                            NA                     4.25                    Duo Realis V-Tail
13. Christian Farr / 7-5-17                              Davenport's                  Largemouth           4.12                           Worm
14. Willard Cole / 7-6-17                                Chaumont                       Largemouth           4.05                           Lure
15. Zach Benjamin / 7-23-17                           Bartel's                                 NA                     4.04                        Shiner
16. Nathan Scowcroft / 6-21-17               Bass Pro-Auburn                Largemouth            3.85                       Night Crawler
16. Chris Rogers / 6-21-17                             The Bait Stop                        NA                      3.67                              NA
17. Shawna Provost / 7-12-17                      Rouses Point                          NA                      3.66                         Rubber
18. Alexander Boysen / 6-23-17                Screwy Louie's                Largemouth            3.44                            Senko
19. Annette Kelley / 6-30-17                      East Shore B&T               Largemouth            3.20                          Rapala 
20. Andy Cozzolino Jr./ 7-22-17                   Jim's B&T                     Largemouth            3.06                             NA
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.


Rock Bass ($500):   (No Minimum Size)                                                       ______________
                Name/Date:                                Weigh-In:            Weight:                Lure/Bait:                        Boat Name:
1. Nicklaus Cobb / 6-25-17                            Brewerton                    1.16                          Senko

Bowfin ($250):   (No Minimum Size)                                                                _____________
                Name/Date:                                Weigh-In:            Weight:                Lure/Bait:                        Boat Name:
1. Alex Sharrow / 6-25-17                            Schroon Lake               11.26                           NA

Brown Trout (2 x $125): (No Minimum Size) ________________________________
                               Name/Date:                            Weigh-In:             Weight:                Lure/Bait:                         Boat Name:
June/July: Scott Seeley / 7-24-17                      Jim's B&T                       7.45                         Spoon
August:

Walleye:    (Min. Weight = 4.00 lbs)                                                               ______________
                Name/Date:                                Weigh-In:            Weight:                Lure/Bait:                        Boat Name:
1. Herbert Kurtz* / 7-7-17                                        Chaumont                    11.00                            Bomber
2. Harold Livingston* / 7-22-17                               TI Bait                           9.61                             Rapala
2. Stanley Charles / 7-1-17                                Bass Pro - Auburn               8.70                                 N/A
3. James Martin* / 7-16-17                                        Scime's                         8.33                            Storm Lure
4. Joshua Allein / 7-5-17                                           Cabela's                         8.01                           Renosky Gold
5. Bob Rustowicz / 7-6-17                                  Colville Outfitters               7.73                          Worm Harness
6. Thomas Etopio / 7-22-17                                    Fish Creek B&T              6.12                              Leech
7. Nathan Scowcroft / 6-20-17                        Bass Pro - Auburn                5.93                      BPS Tourney Crank
8. David Thomas / 7-22-17                                        Scime's                          5.87                               Worm
9. John Zeis / 7-24-17                                                Jim's B&T                      5.57                                Worm
10. Mike Capozzi / 7-2-17                                             Scime's                         4.65                               Worm
11. Joshua Brewer / 7-14-17                                   Lock n Load                      4.23                         Spinnerbait
12. Scottie Law* / 7-3-17                                        Coles Creek                      4.10                          Spinnerbait
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.


Lake Trout:   (Min. Weight = 10.00 lbs)                                                              ____________
                Name/Date:                            Weigh-In:             Weight:       Lure/Bait:                        Boat Name:
1. Jesse LaShomb* / 6-17-17                Small Town B&T            21.75                Plastics    
2. Cameron Hasner* / 7-5-17                  Chaumont                    17.20                   Bait  
3. Robert Law* / 7-16-17                          Henderson                   16.72                Peanut
4. Herbert Kurtz / 7-1-17                        Chaumont                      14.95                Stinger
5. John Hurlburt / 7-2-17                        Bay Bridge                    13.20            Atommik Fly
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.


Pickerel:   (Min. Weight = 3.00 lbs)                                      _                               ___________
                      Name/Date:               Weigh-In:                Weight:              Lure/Bait:                            Boat Name:
1. Kyle Devine* / 7-11-17                      Ernie's B&T                     3.30                   Rooster Tail   
2. Jason Powers / 7-15-17                      Bartel's                           3.28                    Harness
3. Vincent Shepard* / 7-23-17            Bartel's                             3.00                    Worm
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.



Carp:       (Min. Weight = 15.00 lbs)               _                                                           __________
                        Name/Date:                                     Weigh-In:                           Weight:                     Lure/Bait:                            Boat Name:
1. Aaron LaFlair* / 6-24-17                                        Chaumont                                   32.75                            Senko
2. Michael Boncore* / 7-10-17                                       Cabelas                                    28.50                            Corn
3. Carleen Beback* / 7-21-17                                          Cabelas                                    18.78                            Crayfish
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.


Catfish:    (Min. Weight = 8.00 lbs)                                                                       ____________
                        Name/Date:                    Weigh-In:                            Weight:                         Lure/Bait:                        Boat Name:
1. Matt Glebus / 7-5-17                                Willsboro                                    21.41                              White Perch
2. Kathleen Muir* / 7-16-17                          Scime's                                      14.64                           Golden Shiner
3. Jason Powers / 6-25-17                          Brewerton                                   13.15                                 Crayfish
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.


Crappie:    (Min. Weight = 1.50 lbs)                                                                       ____________
                   Name/Date:                                    Weigh-In:                       Weight:              Lure/Bait:                                Boat Name:
1. Andy Cozzolino Jr.* / 6-18-17                             Jim's B&T                            2.03                        Shiner
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.


Yellow Perch:  (Min. Weight = 1.00 lbs)                                                             ____________
           Name/Date:                           Weigh-In:           Weight:              Lure/Bait:                        Boat Name:
1. David Muir* / 6-22-17                     Scime's B&T                1.73                        Shiner        
2. Tom Phillips / 6-21-17                     Pepacton                      1.08                        Alwive                                    PBT
3. Vicky Burley / 6-18-17                     Brewerton                    1.06                     Live Bait
4. Donald Spencer / 7-13-17                Henderson                   1.03                       Worm
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.


Panfish (Sunfish, Bluegill):   (Min. Weight = 0.50 lbs)                                         _________
                       Name/Date:                 Weigh-In:                        Species:                        Weight:                 Lure/Bait:            Boat Name:
1. John Zeis* / 7-8-17                            Jim's B&T                               Sunfish                                0.85                          Lure
2. Amanda Carentz / 7-18-17               Jim's B&T                              Sunfish                                 0.83                          Worm
3. Jason Cecce* / 6-17-17                    Bass Pro-Auburn                    Sunfish                                0.75                           Slider
4. Daryl Stewart* / 7-6-17                      Jim's B&T                            Bluegill                                0.74                            Crab
5. Nathan Scowcroft / 6-21-17           Bass Pro-Auburn                   Bluegill                                0.70                         Crawler
6. Jason Powers / 6-25-17                       Bartel's                                    NA                                    0.65
7. Chris Masuicca / 6-22-17                 All Seasons                            Bluegill                                0.62                           Worm
8. Vincent Shepard / 7-17-17                   Bartel's                                Bluegill                               0.62                            Worm
9. Sandra Bassett / 7-21-17                      Bartel's                                   NA                                    0.60
10. Andy Cozzolino Jr. / 6-22-17         Jim's B&T                              Bluegill                                0.59                           Worm
11. Annette Kelly / 7-14-17                East Shore B&T                        Bluegill                                0.54                            Worm
12. Raechel Fisher / 6-24-17                 Jim's B&T                              Bluegill                               0.52                            Shiner
13. Alec Jones / 7-9-17                      East Shore B&T                        Bluegill                                0.50                            Worm
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
2017 NYS Summer Classic
Leader Board
June 17 - August 31
Updated on: 7/25/17 @ 5:00 pm

Currently paying TOP 3