Overall Largest Rock Bass ($500): _____________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
1. Nicklaus Cobb / 6-25-17 Brewerton 1.16 Senko
Overall Largest Bowfin ($250): _____________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
1. Alex Sharrow / 6-25-17 Schroon Lake 11.26 NA
Overall Largest Brown Trout (2 x $125): _________________________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
June/July: Anthony Digiovanni / 7-30-17 South Bay B&T 10.20 Lure
August: Anthony DiGiovanni / 8-30-17 South Bay B&T 16.94 Spoon
Week 1 (June 17 - June 24): (Finalized) ___________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
Pike: None.
Walleye: Nathan Scowcroft / 6-20-17 Bass Pro - Auburn 5.93 BPS Tourney Crank
Lake Trout: Jesse LaShomb / 6-17-17 Small Town B&T 21.75 Plastics
Bass: Frank Campbell / 6-23-17 Scime's Tackle Smallmouth 5.18 Golden
Pickerel: None.
Carp: Aaron LaFlair / 6-24-17 Chaumont 32.75 Senko
Catfish: None.
Crappie (Hydro Glow Light): Andy Cozzolino Jr. / 6-18-17 Jim's B&T 2.03 Shiner
Yellow Perch: David Muir / 6-22-17 Scime's B&T 1.73 Shiner
Panfish: Jason Cecce / 6-17-17 Bass Pro-Auburn Sunfish 0.75 Slider
Week 2 (June 25 - July 1): (Finalized) ___________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
Pike: None.
Walleye: None.
Lake Trout: Herbert Kurtz / 7-1-17 Chaumont 14.95 Stinger
Bass: Ron Grandjean / 6-25-17 Henderson NA 4.38 Crab
Pickerel: None.
Carp: None.
Catfish: Jason Powers / 6-25-17 Brewerton 13.15 Crayfish
Crappie (Hydro Glow Light): None
Yellow Perch: None.
Panfish: None.
Week 3 (July 2 - July 8): (Finalized) ___________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
Pike: None.
Walleye: Herbert Kurtz / 7-7-17 Chaumont 11.00 Bomber
Lake Trout: Cameron Hasner / 7-5-17 Chaumont 17.20 Bait
Bass: Kenneth Coe / 7-2-17 The Bait Stop Largemouth 5.75 Frog
Pickerel: None.
Carp: None.
Catfish: Matt Glebus / 7-5-17 Willsboro 21.41 White Perch
Crappie (Hydro Glow Light): None.
Yellow Perch: None.
Panfish: John Zeis / 7-8-17 Jim's B&T Sunfish 0.85 Lure
Week 4 (July 9 - July 15): (Finalized) __________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
Pike: Avery Roberts / 7-15-17 Fish Creek B&T 10.74 Minnow
Walleye: Joshua Brewer / 7-14-17 Lock-n-Load 4.23 Spinnerbait
Lake Trout: None.
Bass: Jon Fish / 7-15-17 Catherine Valley Outfitters Largemouth 6.53 Red Shad Power Worm
Pickerel: Kyle Devine / 7-11-17 Ernie's B&T 3.30 Rooster Tail
Carp: Michael Boncore / 7-10-17 Cabela's 28.50 Corn
Catfish: None.
Crappie (Hydro Glow Light): None.
Yellow Perch: Donald Spencer / 7-13-17 Henderson 1.03 Worm
Panfish: Annette Kelly / 7-14-17 East Shore B&T Bluegill 0.54 Worm
Week 5 (July 16 - July 22): (Finalized) ___________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
Pike: None.
Walleye: Harold Livingston / 7-22-17 TI Bait 9.61 Rapala
Lake Trout: Robert Law / 7-16-17 Henderson 16.72 Peanut
Bass: Noah Livingston / 7-22-17 TI Bait NA 5.40 Wacky Worm
Pickerel: None.
Carp: Carleen Beback / 7-21-17 Cabela's 18.78 Crayfish
Catfish: Kathleen Muir / 7-16-17 Scime's 14.64 Golden Shiner
Crappie (Hydro Glow Light): None.
Yellow Perch: None.
Panfish: Amanda Carentz / 7-18-17 Jim's B&T Sunfish 0.83 Worm
Week 6 (July 23 - July 29): (Finalized) __________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
Pike: None.
Walleye: Jerry Bielicki / 7-26-17 Capt. Bob's 8.83 Bomber
Lake Trout: John Zeis / 7-29-17 Henderson 14.72 Christmas Tree
Bass: Zach Benjamin / 7-23-17 Bartel's NA 4.04 Shiner
Pickerel: Rob Goffredo / 7-27-17 Henderson 4.52 Spinner
Carp: None.
Catfish: None.
Crappie (Hydro Glow Light): None.
Yellow Perch: Richard King II / 7-23-17 The Bait Stop 1.21 "The Hammer"
Panfish: None.
Week 7 (July 30 - Aug 5): (Finalized) __________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
Pike: None.
Walleye: Tim Quieor / 8-3-17 Chaumont 11.85 Husky Jerk
Lake Trout: Michael Reed / 7-30-17 Woody's Tackle 14.01 Flasher/Fly
Bass: Kenneth Coe / 7-31-17 Hometown B&T Largemouth 6.20 Frog Lure
Pickerel: Nickolaus Cobb / 8-5-17 Brewerton 3.75 Jig
Carp: None.
Catfish: None.
Crappie (Hydro Glow Light): Brian Frey / 8-4-17 A-Ok Campground 1.83 Jig
Yellow Perch: None.
Panfish: Vincent Shepard / 8-2-17 Bartel's NA 0.67 The Hammer
Week 8 (Aug 6 - Aug 12): (Finalized) ___________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
Pike: None.
Walleye: Jerry Bielicki / 8-6-17 Capt. Bob's 8.72 Bomber
Lake Trout: Timothy Haffner / 8-10-17 Henderson 11.51 Spin-N-Glow
Bass: Shawna Provost / 8-7-17 Rouse's Point NA 4.58 Top Water
Pickerel: None.
Carp: None.
Catfish: None.
Crappie (Hydro Glow Light): None.
Yellow Perch: Dennis Kenney / 8-9-17 Scime's B&T 1.32 Wackem Harness
Panfish: Carolyn Cower / 8-8-17 Afton NA 0.70 Worm
Week 9 (Aug 13 - Aug 19): (Finalized) _ __________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
Pike: None.
Walleye: Ronald Obrien / 8-19-17 1000 Island B&T 6.00 Johnson Custom Bladebait
Lake Trout: Jerry Bielicki / 8-16-17 Clarence 16.00 Bomber
Bass: Matthaeus Hendricks / 8-19-17 Clarence Largemouth 4.87 Spinnerbait
Pickerel: None.
Carp: None.
Catfish: Eric Scordo / 8-14-17 Chaumont Marina 16.82 Cut Bait
Crappie (Hydro Glow Light): None.
Yellow Perch: None.
Panfish: None.
Week 10 (Aug 20 - Aug 31): ___________
Name/Date: Weigh-In: Species: Weight: Caught On: Boat Name:
Pike: None.
Walleye: Jerry Bielicki / 8-26-17 Capt. Bob's 8.74 NA
Lake Trout: None.
Bass: Jessica Nicolucci / 8-29-17 Bass Pro-Auburn Smallmouth 3.85 Mooneye
Pickerel: None.
Carp: None.
Catfish: None.
Crappie (Hydro Glow Light): Annette Kelley / 8-30-17 East Shore B&T 1.78 NA
Yellow Perch: Andy Boudinot / 8-30-17 Fishy Business 1.49 Jig
Panfish: None.